Working without 457 Visas

Guest Post

A proposal has been put forth for a temporary entry permit that allows overseas workers to stay in Australia for a year without a 457 visa. Presently there is provision for a half-year mobility visa and a 457 working visa with fairly strict entry requirements, including English proficiency tests. Effectively this new proposal relaxes these requirements.

To read more, about working without a 457 visa, visit the Hope Immigration Lawyers & Migration Agent’s Google + Page.

Comments are colsed